top of page

The TECHLITE ECO™ Series Quad LASER/LED Test

Set permits singlemode and multimode testing at 850,

1300, 1310, and 1550nm. The set was designed to

provide the test technician with a rugged, accurate,

and inexpensive solution for making basic fiber optic

power and loss measurement.

 

  • Made in USA
  • Solid extruded aluminum body
  • Interchangeable adapters
  • Graphic LCD design
  • Analog style tuning bar
  • Laminated user guide
  •  850, 1300,1310, and 1550nm operation
  • Weather resistant carry case
  • Quad wavelength meter, 0.01dB resolution

PX-D510-Quad LASER/LED Test Set

$1,095.00Price
    bottom of page